Welcome
I sometimes found it hard to find (older) results on the internet so I thought “why not make a place where all results of the various competitions can be found?”.
So if you have results and want them to be on the list and in the database, let me know at results@ballooncompetitionresults.com.
It’s not a fancy website, just a place where you can find results.

Have fun looking at the results in the list below
or look for pilots and their results in the results database.
or look for competitions in a certain country in the competition database.
Special thanks to Ivars Grinbergs and Hendrik Jan Gommer who help me to minimize the faults in the database.

Erwin Pellegrom

This site was made possible by data found online or sent to me by
Hans Akerstedt
Uwe Schneider
Marc Andre
Mike Meinl
Hendrik Jan Gommer
Roy Gommer
Marnix and Brigitte
Paolo Oggioni
Andrew Baird
Jan Fokken
Ivars Grinbergs
Mike Gilligan
Yury Mityagin
Dominik Nowakowski
Lindsay Muir
David Bareford
Ivan Ayala




2019
2019-09-26: German Nationals, Pforzheim
2019-09-23: Ukraine Nationals, Kamianets-Podilskyi
2019-09-11: Italian Nationals, Capannori
2019-09-10: CE Cup, Hungarian Nationals, Szeged
2019-09-04: Polish Nationals and Leszno Cup, Leszno
2019-08-30: United States Womens Nationals, Brookfield
2019-08-28: Slovenian Nationals – Pre-Worlds, Murska Sobota
2019-08-22: Eastern Europe Cup, Wloclawek
2019-08-21: Czech Nationals, Jindrichuv Hradec
2019-08-15: Naleczow IBC, Naleczow
2019-08-14: Austrian Nationals, Wieselburg
2019-08-12: United States Nationals, Scotts Bluff
2019-08-11: French Nationals, Saint-Sylvestre-sur-Lot
2019-08-08: British Nationals, Aston Down
2019-08-08: Hessische Meisterschaft, Giessen
2019-08-07: Gaspol Cup, Rypin
2019-08-06: Ballon DM, Tvind
2019-07-31: Coupe de Europe, Mainfonds
2019-07-29: National Balloon Classic, Indianola
2019-07-18: Jura Balloon Cup, Janow
2019-07-11: Masuria IBC, Elk
2019-07-04: Battle Creek Balloon Festival, Battle Creek
2019-06-28: Michigan Challenge Balloonfest, Michigan
2019-06-24: South African Hot Air Balloon Championships, Bill Harrops Skeerpoort
2019-06-20: Steirische Landesmeisterschaft, Puch bei Weiz
2019-06-13: Velikie-Luki Event, Velikie-Luki
2019-06-06: Lithuanian Nationals, Bristonas
2019-05-30: Swiss Nationals and Swiss Cup, Willisau
2019-05-29: Benelux Championship, Fuussekaul
2019-05-27: Australian Nationals, Mudgee
2019-05-24: Lake and Sky, Zarasai
2019-05-03: Saku Balloon Festival, Saku
2019-05-02: Mountain Balloon Competition, Krosno
2019-05-02: International Balloon Festival Torres, Torres
2018-04-22: Canowindra International Balloon Challenge, Canowindra
2019-04-11: Easter Cup, Grudziadz
2019-04-07: Exel Cup, Exel
2019-04-04: Tochigi-city Watarase Balloon Race, Tochigi
2019-02-23: Frankenballoncup, Nurnberg
2018
2018-11-03: Ad Ballon Cup, Breda
2018-10-31: Saga International Balloon Fiesta, Saga
2018-10-20: Waasland Challenge, Puivelde
2018-09-26: Ukraine Nationals, Uman
2018-09-12: 4th FAI Junior World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Wloclawek
2018-09-12: CE Cup, Hungarian Nationals, Szeged
2018-09-05: Leszno Cup, Leszno
2018-09-04: Italian Nationals, Lucca
2018-08-30: Spanish Nationals, Haro
2018-08-29: British Nationals, Thouars
2018-08-29: Czech Nationals, Uherske-Hradiste
2018-08-18: 23rd FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Gross-Siegharts
2018-08-07: Nordic Open, Tvind
2018-08-06: 3rd FAI Womens World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Naleczow
2018-08-02: Coupe de Europe Juniors, Grand Chatellerault
2018-07-27: Great Texas Balloon Race, Longview
2018-07-27: German Nationals, Horb am Neckar
2018-07-26: French Nationals, Luneville
2018-07-26: Aeropiknik, Paczkow
2018-07-19: Polish Nationals and Jura Cup, Janow
2018-07-19: Waterford Womens Competition, Waterford
2018-07-18: Luxembourg Balloon Trophy, Mersch
2018-07-10: United States Nationals, Shreveport
2018-07-06: British GP2, Northampton
2018-06-27: Gaspol Cup, Rypin
2018-06-23: South African Hot Air Balloon Championships, Magaliesburg
2018-06-23: Nuembrecht Cup, Nuembrecht
2018-06-21: Slovenian Nationals, Murska Sobota
2018-06-16: Thurston Classic, Meadville
2018-06-16: Cordeiropolis Cup, Cordeiropolis
2018-06-02: Brazilian Nationals, Casa Branca
2018-05-24: Lithuanian Nationals, Ukmerge
2018-05-17: Austrian Nationals, Bad Waltersdorf
2018-05-10: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Gramsbergen
2018-05-10: Swiss Nationals and Swiss Cup, Affoltern im Emmental
2018-05-10: Getzner Cup, Gera
2018-04-29: Mountain Balloon Competition, Krosno
2018-04-23: Canowindra International Balloon Challenge, Canowindra
2018-04-21: Challenge Limburg, Maaseik
2018-03-24: Drenthe Cup, Gramsbergen
2018-03-23: Paraballooning, Leszno
2018-03-04: Frankenballoncup, Nurnberg
2017
2017-11-01: Saga International Balloon Fiesta, Saga
2017-10-14: Waasland Challenge, Belsele
2017-09-27: Italian Nationals, Mondovi
2017-09-23: Drenthe Cup, Gramsbergen
2017-09-22: German Cup, Pforzheim
2017-09-21: 17th Wloclawek Balloon Cup, Wloclawek
2017-09-13: CE Cup, Hungarian and Czech Nationals, Szeged
2017-09-08: Minsk Cup, Minsk
2017-09-04: 4th FAI Women European Championship, Leszno
2017-09-02: Australian Nationals, Northam
2017-08-21: 20th FAI European Championship, Brissac
2017-08-15: Nordic Balloon Cup, Silkeborg
2017-08-14: British Nationals, Wolverley
2017-08-12: Thuringer Montgolfiade, Heldburg
2017-08-11: Austrian Nationals, Gross-Siegharts
2017-08-11: French Nationals, Saint-Sylvestre-Sur-Lot
2017-08-11: Polish Nationals, Naleczow
2017-08-08: Russian Nationals, Ryazan
2017-08-02: Lithuanian Nationals, Plunge
2017-08-02: Coupe de Europe, Mainfonds
2017-07-28: Aeropiknik, Paczkow
2017-07-20: Masuria IBC, Elk
2017-07-14: Horber Neckar-Balloncup, Horb am Neckar
2017-07-13: Spanish Nationals, Argamunt
2017-07-11: United States Nationals, Shreveport
2017-07-09: Brazilian Nationals, Boituva
2017-07-06: Vilmesta Cup, Zarasai
2017-06-21: Slovenian Nationals, Murska Sobota
2017-06-11: Velikie-Luki Event, Velikie-Luki
2017-06-08: Bristonas Cup, Birstonas
2017-06-02: Paraballooning, Oberhausen
2017-06-02: Steirische Landesmeisterschaft, Hofkirchen
2017-05-25: Marijampole Cup, Marijampole
2017-05-25: Belgian Balloon Trophy, Vielsalm
2017-05-18: Opole Balloon Cup, Opole
2017-04-30: Mountain Balloon Competition, Krosno
2017-04-18: Canowindra International Balloon Challenge, Canowindra
2017-04-09: Exel Cup, Exel
2017-04-06: Easter Cup, Lisie Katy
2017-03-11: Ad Ballon Cup, Breda
2016
2016-10-31: 22nd FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Saga
2016-10-05: Ukraine Nationals, Kamyanets-Podilsky
2016-09-30: United States Womens Nationals, Albuquerque
2016-09-22: Spanish Nationals, Argamunt
2016-09-14: Leszno Cup, Leszno
2016-09-13: Italian Nationals, Capannori
2016-09-11: Warsteiner Ladies Cup, Warstein
2016-09-08: Panevezio Cup, Panevezio
2016-08-31: Czech Nationals, Modra-Velehrad
2016-08-21: British Nationals, Pidley
2016-08-20: Thuringer Montgolfiade, Heldburg
2016-08-18: 16th Wloclawek Balloon Cup, Wloclawek
2016-08-12: Aeropiknik, Paczkow
2016-08-10: French Nationals, Mirebeau
2016-08-05: German Nationals, Marburg
2016-08-05: Kedainiai Cup, Kedainiai
2016-08-03: Naleczow IBC, Naleczow
2016-08-02: Ballon DM, Tvind
2016-07-29: British GP2, Silverstone
2016-07-20: United States Nationals, Shreveport
2016-07-20: Luxembourg Balloon Trophy, Mersch
2016-07-14: Masuria IBC, Elk
2016-07-05: 2nd FAI Womens World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Birstonas
2016-06-29: 3rd FAI Junior World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Marijampole
2016-06-22: Slovenian Nationals, Murska Sobota
2016-06-09: Lithuanian Nationals, Alytus
2016-06-09: Russian Nationals, Velikie-Luki
2016-06-03: Baltic Cup, Alytus
2016-05-28: British GP1, Wolverley
2016-05-26: Horber Neckar-Balloncup, Horb am Neckar
2016-05-26: Austrian Nationals, Puch bei Weiz
2016-05-05: Swiss Nationals and Swiss Cup, Burgdorf
2016-05-05: Belgian Balloon Trophy, Vielsalm
2016-04-30: Polish Nationals, Krosno
2016-04-17: Exel Cup, Exel
2016-04-14: Easter Cup, Lisie Katy
2016-04-09: Uitgestelde Paashaasjacht, Geesteren
2016-04-02: Waasland Challenge, Puivelde
2016-03-05: Ad Ballon Cup, Breda
2016-02-27: Frankenballoncup, Nurnberg
2015
2015-12-06: FAI World Air Games, Dubai
2015-10-30: Pre Worlds, Saga
2015-10-10: Waasland Challenge, Belsele
2015-10-06: South African Hot Air Balloon Championships, Newcastle
2015-10-06: Ukraine Nationals, Kamyanets-Podilsky
2015-10-02: Balloon meeting, Ocseny
2015-09-14: 3rd FAI Women European Championship, Witteveen
2015-09-10: Leszno Cup, Leszno
2015-09-08: Austrian Nationals, Bad Waltersdorf
2015-09-01: British GP3, ?
2015-08-28: Australian Nationals, Northam
2015-08-28: Montgolfiade Munster, Munster
2015-08-27: Spanish Nationals, Haro
2015-08-27: 15th Wloclawek Balloon Cup, Wloclawek
2015-08-23: French Nationals, Mondesir
2015-08-23: British Nationals, Mondesir
2015-08-11: 19th FAI European Championship, Debrecen
2015-08-05: Polish Nationals, Naleczow
2015-08-05: Czech Nationals, Radesin
2015-07-30: Coupe de Europe, Mainfonds
2015-07-22: United States Nationals, Longview
2015-07-10: Thuringer Montgolfiade, Gera-Leumnitz
2015-06-30: Swedish Nationals, Orebro
2015-06-25: Slovenian Nationals, Murska Sobota
2015-06-08: Russian Nationals, Velikie-Luki
2015-06-05: Horber Neckar-Balloncup, Horb am Neckar
2015-05-14: Belgian Balloon Trophy, Vielsalm
2015-04-30: Mountain Balloon Competition, Krosno
2015-02-28: Frankenballoncup, Nurnberg
2014
2014-11-20: Tochigi HAB International Championship, Tochigi
2014-10-12: Waasland Challenge, Waasland
2014-09-26: Berg Cup, Wiehl
2014-09-24: Italian Nationals, Mondovi
2014-09-23: Czech Nationals, Radesin
2014-09-20: British GP3, Pidley
2014-09-09: Warsteiner Ladies Cup, Warstein
2014-09-08: 1st FAI Womens World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Leszno
2014-09-04: Krakau Balloon Cup, Krakau
2014-08-31: 2nd FAI Junior World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Vichy
2014-08-28: 14th Wloclawek Balloon Cup, Wloclawek
2014-08-21: 14th Debrecen Cup International Hot Air Balloon Championship, Debrecen
2014-08-19: British Nationals, Berkeley
2014-08-19: French Nationals, Sable sur Sarthe
2014-08-19: Swedish Nationals, Silkeborg
2014-08-14: Spanish Nationals, Haro
2014-08-06: Polish Nationals, Naleczow
2014-07-29: United States Nationals, Longview
2014-07-24: Masuria IBC, Elk
2014-07-18: 21st FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Rio Claro
2014-06-20: Thuringer Montgolfiade, Heldburg
2014-06-09: Russian Nationals, Velikie-Luki
2014-06-04: Brazilian Nationals, Rio Claro
2014-05-28: Swiss Nationals and Swiss Cup, Bischofszell
2014-05-28: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Wezuperbrug
2014-05-18: British GP2, Stroud
2014-05-15: Hessische Meisterschaft, Marburg
2014-05-01: Mountain Balloon Competition, Krosno
2014-04-30: Austrian – German Nationals, Puch
2014-04-10: Easter Cup, Lisie Katy
2014-03-30: Exel Cup, Exel
2014-03-08: Ad Ballon Cup, Breda
2014-02-23: Frankenballoncup, Nurnberg
2013
2013-11-19: Tochigi HAB International Championship, Tochigi
2013-10-12: Waasland Challenge, Puivelde
2013-10-04: Steirische Landesmeisterschaft, Hofkirchen
2013-09-20: Leszno Cup, Leszno
2013-09-06: 18th FAI European Championship, Wloclawek
2013-08-27: French Nationals, Brissac
2013-08-27: British Nationals, Brissac
2013-08-21: German Nationals, Munster
2013-08-15: Spanish Nationals, Haro
2013-08-14: Austrian Nationals, Gross-Siegharts
2013-08-07: Czech Nationals, Radesin
2013-08-01: Coupe de Europe, Mainfonds
2013-07-25: Masuria IBC, Elk
2013-07-22: Pre Worlds, Sao Carlos
2013-07-19: Berg Cup, Wiehl
2013-07-19: Luxembourg Nationals, Larochette
2013-07-06: Thuringer Montgolfiade, Heldburg
2013-07-01: Ural Sky Fair, Kungur
2013-06-27: Polish Juniors, Torun
2013-06-20: 1st Copa Rio Claro De Balonismo, Rio Claro
2013-06-13: South African Hot Air Balloon Championships, Parys
2013-05-30: Krakau Balloon Cup, Krakau
2013-05-30: Serbian Nationals, Jagodina
2013-05-12: Slovenian Nationals, Murska Sobota
2013-05-09: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Wezuperbrug
2013-05-06: Bavarian Championship, Bad Griesbach
2013-05-01: Mountain Balloon Competition, Krosno
2013-04-27: Swedish Nationals, Dals Rostock
2013-04-20: Exel Cup, Exel
2013-03-03: Frankenballoncup, Nurnberg
2012
2012-11-20: Tochigi HAB International Championship, Tochigi
2012-10-01: DAeC NRW Landesmeisterschaft, Whiel
2012-09-26: 13th Wloclawek Balloon Cup, Wloclawek
2012-09-18: 2nd FAI Women European Championship, Frankenthal
2012-09-14: Thuringer Montgolfiade, Heldburg
2012-09-11: British Nationals, Pidley
2012-09-06: Polish Juniors, Leszno
2012-09-04: Warsteiner Ladies Cup, Warstein
2012-08-19: 20th FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Battle Creek
2012-08-01: Polish Nationals, Naleczow
2012-07-12: World Balloon Trophy, Echternach
2012-07-11: Luxembourg Nationals, Mersch
2012-07-05: Masuria IBC, Elk
2012-06-21: South African Hot Air Balloon Championships, Parys
2012-06-10: Austrian – German Nationals, Wieselburg
2012-06-06: Czech Nationals, Radesin
2012-05-24: 1st FAI Junior World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Marijampole
2012-05-23: Spanish Nationals, Cabeco do Vide
2012-05-16: Swiss Nationals and Swiss Cup, Sitterdorf
2012-05-16: Belgian Balloon Trophy, Ny-Hotton
2012-04-28: Mountain Balloon Competition, Krosno
2012-04-14: Exel Cup, Exel
2012-04-12: Easter Cup, Lisie Katy
2012-03-24: One Day Fly, Wezuperbrug
2012-02-12: Ad Ballon Cup, Breda
2012-02-12: Swedish Nationals, Granna
2011
2011-11-22: Tochigi HAB International Championship, Tochigi
2011-09-16: 17th FAI European Championship, Lleida
2011-09-10: Serbian Nationals, Senta
2011-09-07: Polish Nationals, Leszno
2011-08-23: United States Nationals, Battle Creek
2011-08-19: Thuringer Montgolfiade, Heldburg
2011-08-12: Spanish Nationals, Haro
2011-08-11: Copa Internacional de Globos, Haro
2011-08-08: Swedish Nationals, Arslev
2011-08-03: Coupe de Europe, Mainfonds
2011-08-03: German Nationals, Gladenbach
2011-08-01: British Nationals, Berkeley
2011-07-28: World Balloon Trophy, Echternach
2011-07-02: Russian Nationals, Kungur
2011-07-02: British GP1, Ludlow
2011-07-28: 12th Wloclawek Balloon Cup, Wloclawek
2011-06-23: Austrian Nationals, Puch
2011-06-08: Czech Nationals, Radesin
2011-06-01: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Joure
2011-05-27: Marijampole Cup, Marijampole
2011-04-24: Hessisch Championship, Ronneburg
2011-04-14: Easter Cup, Lisie Katy
2011-04-09: Exel Cup, Exel
2011-03-19: One Day Fly, Odoorn
2011-03-13: Frankenballoncup, Nurnberg
2010
2010-11-18: Tochigi HAB International Championship, Tochigi
2010-10-20: Italian Nationals, Mondovi
2010-10-03: 19th FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Debrecen
2010-09-16: Spanish Nationals, Lleida
2010-09-15: Pre Europeans, Lleida
2010-09-11: Warsteiner Ladies Cup, Warstein
2010-08-26: Montgolfiade Munster, Munster
2014-08-24: United States Nationals, Battle Creek
2010-08-24: Swedish Nationals, Hogsater
2010-08-18: Polish Nationals, Wloclawek
2010-08-18: Austrian – German Nationals, Waidhofen
2010-08-06: Thuringer Montgolfiade, Heldburg
2010-07-22: World Balloon Trophy, Echternach
2010-06-23: Swiss Nationals and Swiss Cup, Grenchen
2010-06-15: 1st FAI Women European Championship, Alytus
2010-06-04: Luxembourg Nationals, Larochette
2010-05-12: Belgian Balloon Trophy, Izier
2010-04-30: Mountain Balloon Competition, Krosno
2010-04-26: South African Hot Air Balloon Championships, Bethlehem
2010-04-08: Easter Cup, Lisie Katy
2010-03-04: Catalonian Championship, Mollerussa
2009
2009-11-18: Tochigi HAB International Championship, Tochigi
2009-11-01: Pacific Cup, Saga
2009-11-07: Challenge Olen, Olen
2009-09-16: Spanish Nationals, Lleida
2009-09-26: One Day Fly, Buren
2009-09-08: Warsteiner Ladies Cup, Warstein
2009-08-21: 16th FAI European Championship, Brissac
2009-08-15: British Nationals, Husband Bosworth
2009-08-13: Masuria IBC, Elk
2009-08-13: 10th Wloclawek Balloon Cup, Wloclawek
2009-08-10: Swedish Nationals, Orebro
2009-07-30: World Balloon Trophy, Echternach
2009-07-30: Coupe de Europe, Mainfonds
2009-07-16: Austrian Nationals, Mattsee
2009-06-06: FAI World Air Games, Mondovi
2009-06-06: Russian Nationals, Velikie-Luki
2009-05-22: Hessisch Championship, Marburg
2009-05-21: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Wezuperbrug
2009-05-21: Belgian Balloon Trophy, Izier
2009-05-15: Italian Nationals, Bibbiano
2009-04-30: NRW Landesmeisterschaft, Whiel
2009-04-29: Polish Nationals, Krosno
2009-04-02: Easter Cup, Lisie Katy
2009-03-21: Fryslan Cup, Oudehaske
2009-03-07: Pre Worlds, Debrecen
2009-01-30: BP GAS Balloon Trophy, Zell am See
2008
2008-11-19: Tochigi HAB International Championship, Tochigi
2008-09-30: Hungarian Nationals, Debrecen
2008-09-26: German Cup, Pforzheim
2008-09-26: British GP4, Pidley
2008-09-24: Spanish Nationals, Lleida
2008-09-24: Polish Nationals, Leszno
2008-09-13: 18th FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Hofkirchen
2008-08-28: United States Nationals, Anderson
2008-08-28: Montgolfiade Munster, Munster
2008-08-21: Pre Europeans, Brissac
2008-08-12: Swedish Nationals, Aabenraa
2008-07-30: World Balloon Trophy, Echternach
2008-07-26: British GP3, Husband Bosworth
2008-07-10: Austrian Nationals, Mattsee
2008-07-08: Italian Nationals – Pre WAG, Mondovi
2008-07-06: Russian Nationals, Kungur
2008-06-25: Brazilian Nationals, Rio Claro
2008-06-12: British GP2, Sudeley Castle
2008-04-30: Belgian Balloon Trophy, Ny-Hotton
2008-04-29: German Nationals, Frankenthal
2008-04-10: Easter Cup, Lisie Katy
2008-02-24: Frankenballoncup, Nurnberg
2007
2007-11-20: Tochigi HAB International Championship, Tochigi
2007-11-01: Spanish Nationals, Mollerussa
2007-10-03: 7th MOL Cup, Debrecen
2007-09-22: One Day Fly, Buren
2007-09-15: Pre Worlds, Hofkirchen
2007-09-08: British GP3, Pidley
2007-09-07: Russian Nationals, Tula
2007-09-07: Warsteiner Ladies Cup, Warstein
2007-09-05: Polish Nationals, Naleczow
2007-09-05: Italian Nationals, Terni
2007-08-25: Montgolfiade Munster, Munster
2007-08-16: 15th FAI European Championship, Magdeburg
2007-08-02: Coupe de Europe, Mainfonds
2007-07-26: World Balloon Trophy, Echternach
2007-07-07: Thuringer Montgolfiade, Heldburg
2007-06-09: Velikie-Luki Event, Velikie-Luki
2007-05-17: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Wezuperbrug
2007-05-16: Swedish Nationals, Bralanda
2007-04-28: German Juniors, Gera
2007-04-12: Easter Cup, Lisie Katy
2006
2006-11-18: 17th FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Tochigi
2006-10-18: Cala Millor Trophy, Cala Millor-Manacor
2006-09-27: Spanish Nationals, Villamartin
2006-09-23: German Juniors, Airport Riesa
2006-09-21: 6th MOL Cup, Debrecen
2006-09-06: Italian Nationals, Bibbiano
2006-08-28: British Nationals, Pidley
2006-08-19: Russian Nationals, Dmitrov
2006-08-15: Anwil & Wloclawek Cup, Wloclawek
2006-08-15: Swedish Nationals, Uppsala
2006-08-11: Belgian Balloon Trophy, Balen
2006-08-05: British GP3, Dursley
2006-08-03: Coupe de Europe, Mainfonds
2006-07-26: Mobilux Trophy, Echternach
2006-07-09: British GP2, Stanford Hall
2006-05-23: German Nationals, Weilburg
2006-05-15: British GP1, Holt Heath
2006-04-06: Easter Cup, Lisie Katy
2005
2005-11-19: Motegi HAB International Championship, Motegi
2005-09-28: Spanish Nationals, Guadix
2005-09-14: Italian Nationals, Terni
2005-09-02: Paraballooning, Warstein
2005-08-30: Polish Nationals, Bialystok
2005-08-20: British Nationals, Pidley
2005-08-16: Swedish Nationals, Egeskov
2005-08-11: Belgian Balloon Trophy, Oteppe
2005-08-06: Bischoff Cup, Bischoff
2005-07-27: Mobilux Trophy, Echternach
2005-07-09: British GP3, Stanford Hall
2005-06-18: British GP2, Ludlow
2005-06-04: Russian Nationals, Velikie-Luki
2005-05-22: 14th FAI European Championship, Debrecen
2005-05-11: Podilsky Cup, Kamjanets-Podilsky
2005-04-21: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Oudehaske
2005-04-14: Easter Cup, Lisie Katy
2005-01-26: Internationale Paulaner Wintermontgolfiade, Bad Kohlgrub
2004
2004-11-19: Motegi HAB International Championship, Motegi
2004-09-17: German Cup, Pforzheim
2004-08-21: British Nationals, Ludlow
2004-08-07: British GP2, Stanford Hall
2004-07-28: Mobilux Trophy, Echternach
2004-06-26: 16th FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Mildura
2004-06-05: Russian Nationals, Velikie-Luki
2004-06-02: Italian Nationals, Carpineti
2004-05-29: British GP1, Cheltenham
2004-05-26: German Nationals, Gladenbach
2004-05-25: 4th MOL Cup (pre-Europeans), Debrecen
2004-05-20: Belgian Balloon Trophy, Ny-Hotton
2004-05-01: Ukraine Nationals, Feodosia
2004-04-28: Swedish Nationals, Hogsater
2004-04-21: Austrian Nationals, Hofkirchen
2004-02-29: Frankenballoncup, Nurnberg
2004-02-13: Friese Kampioenschappen, Oudehaske
2003
2003-12-04: Italian Nationals, Lissaro di Mestrino
2003-11-19: Motegi HAB International Championship, Motegi
2003-11-08: Challenge Kelchterhoef, Kelchterhoef
2003-11-01: Pacific Cup, Saga
2003-09-24: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Wanroy
2003-09-03: Spanish Nationals, Valladolid
2003-08-21: British Nationals, Ludlow
2003-08-10: 13th FAI European Championship, Vilnius
2003-08-06: Coupe de Europe, Mainfonds
2003-07-31: Mobilux Trophy, Bourscheid
2003-07-27: United States Nationals, Anderson
2003-05-29: Hessisch Championship, Gladenbach
2003-04-23: 3rd MOL Cup, Debrecen
2003-04-30: Swedish Nationals, Katrineholm
2003-04-28: Ukraine Nationals, Feodosia
2003-01-10: Twente Cup, Enschede
2002
2002-11-19: Motegi HAB International Championship, Motegi
2002-09-25: Italian Nationals, Narni
2002-09-07: German Nationals, Warstein
2002-08-24: 15th FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Chatellerault
2002-07-25: Mobilux Trophy, Bourscheid
2002-07-01: Brazilian Nationals, Ribeiro Preto
2002-05-16: Swedish Nationals, Katrineholm
2002-05-09: Belgian Balloon Trophy, Ny-Hotton
2001
2001-12-12: Italian Nationals, Terni
2001-11-22: Motegi HAB International Championship, Motegi
2001-11-01: Pacific Cup, Saga
2001-10-03: Rhon Grand Prix, Wildflecken
2001-09-27: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Zeeland (NB)
2001-08-28: French Nationals, Indre et Loire
2001-08-02: Ladies World Cup, Mainfonds
2001-08-01: Lithuanian Nationals, Vilnius
2001-06-23: FAI World Air Games, Andalucia
2001-06-17: Austrian Nationals, Puch
2001-06-17: Monroe HAB Championship, Monroe
2001-06-04: Russian Nationals, Velikie-Luki
2001-05-30: Swedish Nationals, Katrineholm
2001-05-01: Ukraine Nationals, Feodosia
2000
2000-12-06: Italian Nationals, Reggio Emilia
2000-11-20: Motegi HAB International Championship, Motegi
2000-09-27: German Nationals, Wiehl
2000-08-22: British Nationals, Castle Howard
2000-08-03: 12th FAI European Championship, Larochette
2000-07-28: Mobilux Trophy, Bourscheid
2000-07-16: Polish Nationals, Lodz
2000-06-12: Russian Nationals, Velikie-Luki
2000-06-01: Swedish Nationals, Katrineholm
2000-04-21: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Wanroy
2000-03-24: Friese Kampioenschappen, Oudehaske
1999
1999-11-21: Pacific Cup, Saga
1999-10-30: Motegi HAB International Championship, Motegi
1999-08-07: 14th FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Bad Waltersdorf
1999-08-05: Lithuanian Nationals, Vilnius
1999-07-30: Coupe de Europe, Mainfonds
1999-07-29: Mobilux Trophy, Burglinster
1999-07-18: French Nationals, Chatellerault
1999-06-23: Swedish Nationals, Katrineholm
1999-06-08: Russian Nationals, Velikie-Luki
1999-05-31: Brazilian Nationals, Sorocaba
1999-05-22: German Nationals, Gladenbach
1999-05-13: Belgian Balloon Trophy, Ny-Hotton
1999-04-29: MIMO, Telgte
1998
1998-11-21: Pacific Cup, Saga
1998-09-04: Warsteiner Int. Montgolfiade, Warstein
1998-08-24: British Nationals, Ludlow
1998-08-22: Mobilux Trophy, Bourscheid
1998-06-19: 11th FAI European Championship, Katrineholm
1998-06-06: Russian Nationals, Velikie-Luki
1998-05-30: Swedish Nationals, Vargarda
1998-05-21: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Winterswijk
1998-04-30: Hessisch Championship, Gladenbach
1998-01-10: Twente Cup, Oldenzaal
1997
1997-11-15: 13th FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Saga
1997-09-27: World Nature Games, Costa Oeste do Parana
1997-09-13: FAI World Air Games, Kapadokya
1997-08-31: British Nationals, Fontevraud l’Abbey
1997-08-26: French Nationals, Amiens
1997-07-04: Benelux Cup, Oud Turnhout
1997-06-25: Swedish Nationals, Katrineholm
1997-05-08: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Zwolle
1997-05-01: Belgian Balloon Trophy, Herbeumont
1997-04-30: German Nationals, Sonnenbuhl
1997-03-28: Grand Prix, Idskenhuizen
1997-01-04: Twente Cup, Oldenzaal
1996
1996-11-15: Ad Ballon Cup, Breda
1996-09-06: 10th FAI European Championship, Schielleiten
1996-08-27: British Nationals, Ludlow
1996-08-20: French Nationals, Arc et Senans
1996-07-07: Swedish Nationals, Granna
1996-07-01: Australian Nationals, Mildura
1996-05-16: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Hardenberg
1996-05-03: Belgian Balloon Trophy, Ronse
1996-04-08: Grand Prix, Idskenhuizen
1995
1995-11-03: Ad Ballon Cup, Breda
1995-09-17: British Nationals, Fontevraud l’Abbey
1995-07-01: 12th FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Battle Creek
1995-05-24: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Zeeland (NB)
1995-05-23: German Nationals, Bad Worishofen
1995-05-29: Swedish Nationals, Katrineholm
1995-04-29: Belgian Balloon Trophy, Vielsalm
1995-04-14: Grand Prix, Idskenhuizen
1994
1994-10-07: Grand Prix, Zeeland (NB)
1994-09-18: 9th FAI European Championship, Murska Sobota
1994-08-21: British Nationals, Perth
1994-08-19: Damen Montgolfiade, Numbrecht
1994-07-02: Battle Creek Championship, Battle Creek
1994-05-11: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Stadskanaal
1994-05-08: Swedish Nationals, Soderkoping
1993
1993-11-19: Ad Ballon Cup, Breda
1993-11-19: Pacific Cup, Saga
1993-09-04: German Nationals, Munster-Handorf
1993-08-29: British Nationals, Nottinghamshire
1993-08-12: 11th FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, La Rochette
1993-07-08: Battle Creek Championship, Battle Creek
1993-06-05: British GP, Stanford Hall
1993-05-23: Rheingas Cup, Bad Camberg
1993-05-16: Swedish Nationals, Nossebro
1993-05-01: Belgian Balloon Trophy, Ny-Hotton
1992
1992-11-19: Pacific Cup, Saga
1992-09-05: 8th FAI European Championship, Belfort
1992-08-24: British Nationals, Nottinghamshire
1992-08-03: Swedish Nationals, Vargarda
1992-07-10: Battle Creek Championship, Battle Creek
1992-07-08: Pre World Championship, La Rochette
1992-05-28: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Loohorst
1991
1991-11-22: Pacific Cup, Saga
1991-09-07: Damen Montgolfiade, Numbrecht
1991-08-25: British Nationals, Perth
1991-08-10: 10th FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, St. Jean-sur-Richelieu
1991-07-20: British GP3, Tewkesbury
1991-07-14: German Nationals, Neustadt/Aisch
1991-06-20: Swedish Nationals, Hassleholm
1991-05-16: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Loohorst
1991-03-08: Ad Ballon Cup, Breda
1990
1990-09-08: 7th FAI European Championship, Llerida
1990-08-26: British Nationals, Ludlow
1990-08-22: German Open, Monchengladbach
1990-08-12: Canadian Nationals and PreWorlds, St. Jean-sur-Richelieu
1990-06-27: Swedish Nationals, Backamo
1990-06-22: Battle Creek Championship, Battle Creek
1990-05-23: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Doetinchem
1990-04-28: Belgian Balloon Trophy, Lummen
1989
1989-11-18: 9th FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Saga
1989-10-04: German Nationals, Lich
1989-09-09: Damen Montgolfiade, Numbrecht
1989-08-28: British Nationals, Clumber Park
1989-05-03: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Emmen
1989-04-29: Swedish Nationals, Malmkoping
1988
1988-09-03: 6th FAI European Championship, Leszno
1988-07-15: Battle Creek Championship, Battle Creek
1988-08-22: British Nationals, Tiverton
1988-05-25: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Havelte
1988-03-08: Swedish Nationals, Hudiksvall
1987
1987-09-24: German Nationals, Telgte
1987-09-05: 8th FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Schielleiten
1987-08-23: British Nationals, Ludlow
1987-06-11: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Loohorst
1987-05-27: Swedish Nationals, Nykoping-Skavsta
1986
1986-09-13: 5th FAI European Championship, Stubenberg
1986-08-24: British Nationals, Catterick
1986-05-08: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Loohorst
1986-05-07: Swedish Nationals, Alingsas
1985
1985-08-28: German Nationals, Lebach
1985-08-25: British Nationals, Ludlow
1985-07-12: 7th FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Battle Creek
1985-05-15: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Weert
1985-05-15: Swedish Nationals, Skara
1984
1984-09-24: British Nationals, Boughton Hall
1984-08-00: 4th FAI European Championship, Castle Howard
1984-05-31: Dutch Balloon Trophy, Hilvarenbeek
1984-04-26: German Nationals, Reichshof-Eckenhagen
1984-02-06: Swedish Nationals, Granna
1983
1983-09-05: British Nationals, Sudeley
1983-08-26: 6th FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Nantes
1983-05-11: Swedish Nationals, Vara
1982
1982-09-23: German Nationals, Bad Camberg
1982-09-06: British Nationals, Sudeley
1982-08-18: Swedish Nationals, Skovda
1982-08-27: 3rd FAI European Championship, Ettelbruck
1981
1981-09-09: Swedish Nationals, Falkoping
1981-08-31: British Nationals, Stanford Hall
1981-06-20: 5th FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Battle Creek
1981-01-24: German Qualifications, Marburg
1980
1980-10-10: 2nd FAI European Championship, Arc et Senans
1980-09-10: Swedish Nationals, Skara
1980-08-18: British Nationals, `Stanford Hall
1979
1979-09-21: Swedish Nationals, Mjolby
1979-01-03: 4th FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Uppsala
1978
1978-08-30: Swedish Nationals, Falkoping
1978-04-29: German Nationals, Telgte
1977
1977-10-02: 3rd FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Castle Howard, York
1977-04-08: Swedish Nationals, Falkoping plus 3 more
1976
1976-04-14: 1st FAI European Championship, Skovde
1975
1975-10-02: 2nd FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Albuquerque
1974
1974-09-14: German Nationals, Telgte
1973
1973-02-11: 1st FAI World Hot Air Balloon Championship, Albuquerque

BCR | info@ballooncompetitionresults.com | View stats


Blog & News

Comments

As you can see this is not a blog. But if you want to leave a comment about this site, here’s your change. Just click on “Comments” and leave a reply.